162th Coshocton County Fair
September 27-October 3, 2013
Judging Results

Department 5 Mark Lindsey, Superintendent
Kim Wells, Assistant Superintendent
Dairy
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - BRANDON BOWLES
2nd - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Jr. Champion Female
1st - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Dry Cow
1st - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Sr. Champion
1st - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Grand Champion
1st - Savannah Bowles
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Dam and Daughter
1st - BRANDON BOWLES
Dairy Cattle - JERSEY - Three Best Females
1st - BRANDON BOWLES
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Jr. Heifer Calf
1st - Hayden Kilchenman
2nd - Todd Kilchenman
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - Todd Kilchenman
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st - Todd Kilchenman
2nd - CLAYTON KING
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Sr. Yearling Heifer
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
2nd - Todd Kilchenman
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Jr. Champion Female
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Three Year Old Cow
1st - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Four Year Old Cow
1st - Todd Kilchenman
2nd - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Aged Cow
1st - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Sr. Champion
1st - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Grand Champion
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Dam and Daughter
1st - Anna King
2nd - Todd Kilchenman
Dairy Cattle - GUERNSEY - Three Best Females
1st - Anna King
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Jr. Heifer Calf
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
2nd - Sydney Zinkon
3rd - NANCY MOORE
4th - Dilyn Tumblin
5th - CAITLYN BOOKLESS
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st - Nancy Lahmers, Adv
2nd - PAM MITCHELL
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - PAM MITCHELL
2nd - NANCY MOORE
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - MIZER FARMS
2nd - NANCY MOORE
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st - KURT WYLER
2nd - MIZER FARMS
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Intermed. Sr Yearling Heifer
1st - PAM MITCHELL
2nd - NANCY MOORE
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Jr. Champion Female
1st - Nancy Lahmers, Adv
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Jr. Two Year Old Cow
1st - JENNA WYLER
2nd - KURT WYLER
3rd - Sydney Zinkon
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Sr Two Year Old Cow
1st - MIZER FARMS
2nd - Karen Zinkon
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Four Year Old Cow
1st - JENNA WYLER
2nd - MIZER FARMS
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Sr. Champion
1st - JENNA WYLER
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Grand Champion
1st - JENNA WYLER
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Dam and Daughter
1st - MIZER FARMS
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Produce of Dam
1st - PAM MITCHELL
2nd - NANCY MOORE
Dairy Cattle - HOLSTEIN - Three Best Females
1st - JENNA WYLER
2nd - MIZER FARMS
3rd - PAM MITCHELL
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Jr. Heifer Calf
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st - Dilyn Tumblin
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Jr. Champion Female
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Sr Two Year Old Cow
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Sr. Champion
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Grand Champion
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - AYRSHIRE - Dam and Daughter
1st - RACHEL DUNCAN
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Jr. Heifer Calf
1st - Nancy Lahmers, Adv
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Sr. Heifer Calf
1st - PAM MITCHELL
2nd - Belle Norman
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Summer Yearling Heifer
1st - PAM MITCHELL
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Intermed. Sr Yearling Heifer
1st - PAM MITCHELL
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Jr. Champion Female
1st - Nancy Lahmers, Adv
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Three Year Old Cow
1st - Belle Norman
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Sr. Champion
1st - Belle Norman
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Grand Champion
1st - Belle Norman
Dairy Cattle - BROWN SWISS - Three Best Females
1st - PAM MITCHELL
Dairy Cattle - MILKING SHORTHORN - Jr. Yearling Heifer
1st - Agusta KINZEL
Dairy Cattle - MILKING SHORTHORN - Jr. Champion Female
1st - Agusta KINZEL
Dairy Cattle - MILKING SHORTHORN - Grand Champion
1st - Agusta KINZEL