162th Coshocton County Fair
September 27-October 3, 2013
Judging Results

Department 6 Wayne Young, Superintendent

Sheep
 
Sheep - COUNTY MARKET LAMB - Light Weight Market Lamb
1st - Lane Beatty
2nd - TRIPLE G FARMS
3rd - Lydia Mitchell
4th - MARCUS WATSON
5th - Shelbie Carnes
Sheep - COUNTY MARKET LAMB - Medium Weight Market Weight
1st - TRIPLE G FARMS
2nd - TRIPLE G FARMS
3rd - BRITTANY SCHAEFFER
4th - Johnson Farms
5th - Johnson Farms
Sheep - COUNTY MARKET LAMB - Heavy Weight Market Lamb
1st - Justin Mason
2nd - BRITTANY SCHAEFFER
3rd - Gary Dakota Mizer
4th - Macie Mizer
5th - Johnson Farms
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Ram Lamb
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - Becky Orndorff
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Yearling Ewes
1st - Becky Orndorff
2nd - KAYCEE SMITH
3rd - KAYCEE SMITH
4th - Don W Iler
5th - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Becky Orndorff
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Ewe Lamb
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - Becky Orndorff
4th - KAYCEE SMITH
5th - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - Becky Orndorff
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Pen of Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Breeder's Flock
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Best Male
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SOUTHDOWNS - Best Female
1st - Becky Orndorff
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Ram Lamb
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Yearling Ewes
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Ewe Lamb
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
2nd - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Pen of Lambs
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Breeder's Flock
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Best Male
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - SHROPSHIRE - Best Female
1st - KAYCEE SMITH
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Yearling Ram
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Johnson Farms
3rd - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Ram Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Johnson Farms
5th - Johnson Farms
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - Johnson Farms
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Ewe Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Johnson Farms
4th - Johnson Farms
5th - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Johnson Farms
3rd - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Pen of Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Breeder's Flock
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Johnson Farms
3rd - Don W Iler
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Best Male
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - POLLED DORSET - Best Female
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Yearling Ram
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Ram Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Ewe Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Pen of Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Breeder's Flock
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Best Male
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - HORNED DORSET - Best Female
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - MONTADALE - Yearling Ram
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Ram Lamb
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Randy Shull
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Yearling Ewes
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Randy Shull
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Ewe Lamb
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Randy Shull
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Pen of Lambs
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Breeder's Flock
1st - Randy Shull
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - MONTADALE - Best Male
1st - Randy Shull
Sheep - MONTADALE - Best Female
1st - Randy Shull
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Yearling Ram
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Ram Lamb
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - DICK MATLACK
5th - O'BANION FARMS
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Yearling Ewes
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - O'BANION FARMS
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Ewe Lamb
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - O'BANION FARMS
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
5th - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
3rd - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Pen of Lambs
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Breeder's Flock
1st - O'BANION FARMS
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Best Male
1st - O'BANION FARMS
Sheep - RAMBOUILLET - Best Female
1st - O'BANION FARMS
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Yearling Ram
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Ram Lamb
1st - Don W Iler
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Yearling Ewes
1st - Don W Iler
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Ewe Lamb
1st - Don W Iler
2nd - Family Lautenschleger
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - SERENITY CANNON
5th - Abigail Lorenz
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Pen of Lambs
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Breeder's Flock
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Best Male
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CHEVIOT - Best Female
1st - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Yearling Ram
1st - Don W Iler
2nd - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Ram Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Ewe Lamb
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - DICK MATLACK
3rd - Don W Iler
4th - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Pen of Lambs
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Breeder's Flock
1st - DICK MATLACK
2nd - Don W Iler
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Best Male
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - CORRIEDALES - Best Female
1st - DICK MATLACK
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Yearling Ram
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Ram Lamb
1st - JIM ROMAN
2nd - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Yearling Ewes
1st - JIM ROMAN
2nd - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Ewe Lamb
1st - JIM ROMAN
2nd - Abigail Lorenz
3rd - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Pen of Lambs
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Breeder's Flock
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Best Male
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - SUFFOLK - Best Female
1st - JIM ROMAN
Sheep - TUNIS - Yearling Ram
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - TUNIS - Ram Lamb
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT
3rd - Ean Ehman
4th - Ean Ehman
Sheep - TUNIS - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - Ean Ehman
Sheep - TUNIS - Yearling Ewes
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - Maurine Schmidt
3rd - Maurine Schmidt
4th - NANCY SCHMIDT
5th - Ean Ehman
Sheep - TUNIS - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - Maurine Schmidt
3rd - Ean Ehman
Sheep - TUNIS - Ewe Lamb
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - NANCY SCHMIDT
3rd - Ean Ehman
4th - Maurine Schmidt
5th - Maurine Schmidt
Sheep - TUNIS - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
2nd - Maurine Schmidt
Sheep - TUNIS - Pen of Lambs
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - TUNIS - Breeder's Flock
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - TUNIS - Best Male
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - TUNIS - Best Female
1st - NANCY SCHMIDT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Ram Lamb
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
2nd - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
3rd - Rachel Lozowski
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Yearling Ewes
1st - Elizabeth Lozowski
2nd - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
3rd - Elizabeth Lozowski
4th - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Pair of Yearling Ewes
1st - Elizabeth Lozowski
2nd - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Ewe Lamb
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
2nd - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
3rd - Rachel Lozowski
4th - Rachel Lozowski
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
2nd - Rachel Lozowski
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Pen of Lambs
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Breeder's Flock
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Best Male
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - ALL OTHER WOOL BREEDS - Best Female
1st - ELAINE ASHCRAFT
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Ram Lamb
1st - Johnson Farms
2nd - Johnson Farms
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Pair of Ram Lambs
1st - Johnson Farms
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Yearling Ewes
1st - BRITTANY SCHAEFFER
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Ewe Lamb
1st - BRITTANY SCHAEFFER
2nd - Johnson Farms
3rd - Johnson Farms
4th - Johnson Farms
5th - Lane Beatty
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Pair of Ewe Lambs
1st - Lane Beatty
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Pen of Lambs
1st - Johnson Farms
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Best Male
1st - Johnson Farms
Sheep - MARKET BREEDING SHEEP - Best Female
1st - BRITTANY SCHAEFFER
Sheep - SUPREME CHAMPION EWE SHOW - Supreme Champion Ewe Show
1st - O'BANION FARMS
Sheep - SUPREME CHAMPION RAM SHOW - Supreme Champion Ram Show
1st - DICK MATLACK